Giselle (Giselle) – choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa; also versions by Patrice Bart, Kevin McKenzie and Nikita Dolgushin;

La Bayadère (Nikia) – choreography by Marius Petipa, revised versions by Vakhtang Chabukiani, Natalia Makarova and Vladimir Malakhov as well as Sergei Vikharev’s revival;

Grand pas from the ballet Paquita (variation) – choreography by Marius Petipa;

Swan Lake (Odette-Odile) – choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised versions by Konstantin Sergeyev, Rudolf Nureyev, Yuri Grigorovich, Patrice Bart and Kevin McKenzie;

Raymonda (Raymonda) – choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev;

The Sleeping Beauty (Aurora) – choreography by Marius Petipa, revised versions by Konstantin Sergeyev, Vladimir Malakhov and Kevin McKenzie-Gelsey Kirkland) as well as Sergei Vikharev’s revival;

Le Corsaire (Medora, Gulnare) – choreography by Pyotr Gusev after Marius Petipa’s composition;

Don Quixote (Kitri) – choreography by Alexander Gorsky; also versions by Yuri Grigorovich and Rudolf Nureyev;

Schéhérazade (Zobeide), The Firebird (Firebird), Le Spectre de la rose and The Dying Swan – choreography by Michel Fokine;

The Nutcracker (Masha) – choreography by Vasily Vainonen, also Mihail Chemiakin’s production (choreography by Kirill Simonov);

Grand pas classique – choreography by Viktor Gzovsky;

Pas de Quatre (Fanny Cerrito) – choreography by Anton Dolin;

Romeo and Juliet (Juliet) – choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky;

Apollo (Terpsichore), Symphony in C (3rd movement), Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Rubies and Ballet Imperial (soloist) – choreography by George Balanchine;

In the Night (1st duet) – choreography by Jerome Robbins;

The Legend of Love (Mekhmeneh-Bahnu) – choreography by Yuri Grigorovich;

Carmen – choreography by Igor Belsky;

Carmen-Suite (Carmen) – choreography by Alberto Alonso;

Bhakti and Ring um den Ring (Fricke, Brünnhilde) – choreography by Maurice Béjart;

Le Jeune homme et la mort and Carmen (Carmen) – choreography by Roland Petit;

Manon (Manon) and Romeo and Juliet (Juliet) – choreography by Kenneth MacMillan;

Spring and Fall, Now and Then, Sounds of Empty Pages and The Lady of the Camellias (Marguerite Gauthier) – choreography by John Neumeier;

Feeling of the Moon – choreography by Alexei Kononov (to music by Franz Hauser);

Les Bras de mer – choreography by Petr Zuska;

Cinderella (Cinderella) – choreography by Oleg Vinogradov;

Le Poème de l’extase, Cinderella (Cinderella), Anna Karenina (Anna Karenina), On the Dnieper (Olga) and Lost Illusions (Coralie) – choreography by Alexei Ratmansky;

In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated and Steptext – choreography by William Forsythe;

The Dream, Sylvia (Sylvia) and Thaïs – choreography by Frederick Ashton;

Silenzio – choreography by Alexei Kononov, production by Andrei Moguchy;

Diana Vishneva: Beauty in Motion (Alexei Ratmansky’s Pierrot Lunaire, Dwight Roden’s Three Point Turn and Moses Pendleton's F.L.O.W.);

La Peri – choreography by Vladimir Malakhov;

Kazemir’s Colours and Vertigo – choreography by Mauro Bigonzetti;

Le Parc (soloist) – choreography by Angelin Preljocaj;

New York and New Work – choreography by Édouard Lock (La La La Human Steps);

Diana Vishneva: Dialogues (Errand into the Maze – choreography by Martha Graham; Dialogue – choreography by John Neumeier; and Subject to Change – choreography by Paul Lightfoot and Sol León);

Onegin (as Tatiana) – choreography by John Cranko


Lost Illusions – choreography by Alexei Ratmansky;

Illusions – like “Swan Lake” – choreography by John Neumeier;

Bolér– choreography by Maurice Béjart;

Apartment – choreography by Mats Ek.